5K 1999 STATS - Page 2


TOP TEN                
RUNNERS MIXED           TOP TEN        
TEAM - 1999:           PARTICIPANTS:      
AEROSPACE   CORPORATE   1999 #   ALL TIME #
& ANAHEIM #   & HUNT. BEACH #   John Araujo 12   Nelson Slagle 176
Sue Robbins 9   Elke Rodas 6   Jim Heller 12   John Davis 142
Michelle DeJong 6   Rosa Cortez 4   Tony Trujillo 12   Joan McIntyre 140
Oliver Black 4   Nelson Slagle 4   Rich Terrell 12   Ralph Castro 125
Tom Ludwinski 3   Randall Smith 4   Nelson Slagle 11   Jim Crandall 116
Larry Mah 3   Jerry Aschoff 4   Graham Anderson 11   Rick Salas 101
Rick Salas 3   Angi Biscan 4   Peter Lew 11   Edgard Roa 90
Garland Smith 3   Jason Armenta 3   Darin Esplin 11   Dave Cupelli 89
Tony Trujillo 3   Theresa Boehm 3   Dave Parsel 10   Kathy Kern 87
Calvin Uyeda 3   Larry Ginsberg 3   Mark Calkins 10   Grand Sciarani 87
Many 2 Many 2   John Davis 10   Tracy Brown 77
            Dave Schiller 10      
ALL TIME TOP FIVE                    
MIXED TEAM:           ALL TIME TOP FIVE        
AEROSPACE #   CORPORATE #   1ST TEAM        
Joan McIntyre 68   Nelson Slagle 68   AEROSPACE #   CORPORATE #
John Davis 41   Kathy Kern 48   Edgard Roa 76   Ralph Castro 97
Rick Salas 24   Angi Biscan 34   Jim Crandall 72   Dave Cupelli 62
Carolyn Valmore 21   Rich Sundell 24   Rick Salas 46   Grant Sciarani 53
Jim Crandall 21   Nan Bender 22   Garland Smith 32   Howard Ross 44
Ralph Wetterhahn 18   Scott Baxter 21   Tracy Brown 31   Kathy Kern 39
             
1999 GUESSTI-     1999 BEST           ALL TIME  
MATE WINNERS     GUESSTIMATES     TOP 10 ALL TIME     PERFECT  
Sue Robbins 2   Sue Robbins 0   GUESSTIMATE WIN.     GUESTIMATES  
Scott Miller 1   Ed Roa 0   Jim Crandall 8   McIntyre (2)  
Dave Parsel 1   Harry Hunt 0   Nelson Slagle 7   Jim Crandall (2)  
Ed Roa 1   Sue Robbins 0   Sam Kim 5   Edgard Roa (2)  
David Schiller 1   Mark Izzo 0   Howard Ross 4   Sue Robbins (2)  
Harry Hunt 1   David Schiller 0   Edgard Roa 4   Ludwinski, Sciarani  
Jim Heller 1   Scott Miller 0   Tracy Brown 3   Woodbury, Kim  
Mark Izzo 1     Rick Salas 3   Godwin, Cross,  
        Joan McIntyre 3   Romero, Slagle  
TOP 10 RUNNERS         Ralph Castro 3   Simeon, Harvey  
FIRST TEAM 1999:       #   Sciarani,Bender 2   Perue,Barboza  
SPACE & ANAHEIM #   CORP. & HB   Godwin,Romero 2   Ellis,Smith,Chronik  
John Araujo 12   Rich Terrell 12   Joan,Ochoa 2   Kern, Abele,Hunt  
Jim Heller 12   Darin Esplin 11   Garland Smith 2   Armenta, Matt  
Graham Anderson 11   Dave Parsel 10   Biscan, Soo Hoo 2   Francisco, Biscan
Tony Trujillo 8   David Schiller 10   Robbins 2   Aschoff,Schiller
David Rusher 8   Jason Armenta 5         Izzo,Miller 1
Kie Soo Hoo 8   David Krajec 5            
Peter Lew 7   Matt Armenta 4            
Chuck Catania 7   Bob Kessler 4            
Edgard Roa 6   Randall Sears 4            
Scott Miller 5   Neal Karchem 4         Slag 12-99  
Crandall&McCutchen 4   Loh & Morris 4            

Last Updated on 12/13/99
By Nelson Slagle
Email: neslagle@hotmail.com