2000 5K RECAP - PAGE 2 of 2


TOP TEN     TOP TEN          
RUNNERS: FIRST     RUNNERS: FIRST            
TEAM - 2000:     TEAM - 2000:     TOP TEN   TOP TEN  
AEROSPACE   CORPORATE   PARTICIPANTS: #   PARTICIPANTS:
& ANAHEIM #   & HUNT. BEACH #   2000     ALL TIME #
John Araujo 12   David Schiller 11   John Araujo 12   Nelson Slagle 185
Jim Heller 12   Rich Terrell 10   Jim Heller 12   John Davis 150
Edgard Roa 9   Ed Loh 9   Mark Calkins 12   Joan McIntyre 150
Kie Soohoo 8   Neal Karchem 8   Tony Trujillo 12   Ralph Castro 135
Ron Dudash 7   Todd Byers 8   Peter Lew 12   Jim Crandall 120
Chuck Catania 6   Ralph Castro 7   Rich Terrell 12   Rick Salas 109
Graham Anderson 5   Darin Esplin 7   Michelle DeJong 11   Edgard Roa 100
Hank Barcikowski 5   Dave Parsel 7   David Schiller 11   Dave Cupelli 89
Peter Lew 5   Eric Wilson 5   Garland Smith 11   Kathy Kern 87
Bob Palomba 5   Jerry Aschoff 3   Ralph Castro 10   Grand Sciarani 87
David Rusher 5   Jason Armenta 3   Edgard Roa 10   Tracy Brown 82
Tony Trujillo 5         Joan McIntyre 10      
                     
ALL TIME TOP FIVE     ALL TIME TOP FIVE     ALL TIME TOP FIVE     ALL TIME TOP FIVE  
MIXED TEAM:     MIXED TEAM:     1ST TEAM     1ST TEAM  
AEROSPACE #   CORPORATE #   AEROSPACE #   CORPORATE #
Joan McIntyre 74   Nelson Slagle 75   Edgard Roa 85   Ralph Castro 104
John Davis 41   Kathy Kern 48   Jim Crandall 72   Dave Cupelli 62
Rick Salas 26   Angi Biscan 37   Rick Salas 46   Grant Sciarani 53
Jim Crandall 23   Rich Sundell 24   John Araujo 44   Howard Ross 44
Carolyn Valmore 21   Nan Bender 22   Garland Smith 32   Kathy Kern 39
Ralph Wetterhahn 18   Scott Baxter 22   Tracy Brown 31      
              ALL TIME  
2000 GUESSTI-     2000 BEST     TOP 10 ALL TIME     PERFECT  
MATE WINNERS     GUESSTIMATES     GUESSTIMATE WIN.     GUESTIMATES  
Darin Esplin 2   Matt McCutcheon 0   Jim Crandall 8   McIntyre (2)  
Fred Sienko 1   Darin Esplin 1   Nelson Slagle 7   Jim Crandall (2)  
Matt McCutcheon 1   Peter Lew 2   Sam Kim 5   Edgard Roa (2)  
Michelle DeJong 1   Tom Ludwinski 2   Howard Ross 4   Sue Robbins (2)  
Dave Shapiro 1   Graham Anderson 2   Edgard Roa 4   Ludwinski, Sciarani  
        Tracy Brown 3   Woodbury, Kim  
TOP 10 RUNNERS   TOP 10 RUNNERS     Rick Salas 3   Godwin, Cross,  
MIXED TEAM 2000:     MIXED TEAM 2000:     Joan McIntyre 3   Romero, Slagle  
SPACE & ANAHEIM #   CORP. & HB #   Ralph Castro 3   Simeon, Harvey  
Michelle DeJong 11   Nelson Slagle 7   Sciarani,Bender 2   Perue,Barboza  
Tony Trujillo 7   Sue Robbins 6   Godwin,Romero 2   Ellis,Smith,Chronik  
Joan McIntyre 6   Larry Ginsberg 4   Joan,Ochoa 2   Kern, Abele,Hunt  
Peter Lew 5   Thersa Boehm 4   Garland Smith 2   Armenta, Matt  
Mark Calkins 4   Jerry Aschoff 4   Biscan, Soo Hoo 2   Francisco, Biscan
Glenn Oak 3   Angi Biscan 3   Robbins, Esplin 2   Aschoff,Schiller
Fred Sienko 3   Kimberly Boyd 3         Izzo,Miller,McCutcheon 1
Siavoch Talmood 3   Ralph Castro 2            
Six runners 2   Rich Terrell 2            
      Many 1         Slag 12-12-00  

Last Updated on 12/12/00
By Nelson Slagle
Email: neslagle@hotmail.com