RECAP 2003 - Pg 2  
TOP TEN  TOP TEN     
RUNNERS:  FIRST RUNNERS:  FIRST  
TEAM - 2003:   TEAM - 2003:   TOP TEN   TOP TEN  
AEROSPACE   CORPORATE   PARTICIPANTS: # PARTICIPANTS:  
& ANAHEIM # & HUNT. BEACH # 2003     ALL TIME #
John Araujo 11 Dave Parsel 11 Peter Lew 12 Nelson Slagle 221
Jim Heller 11 Peter Lew 10 Nelson Slagle 12 Joan McIntyre 171
Gary Shapiro 8 Rich Terrell 7 Rick Salas 12 John Davis 161
John Duquette 6 Todd Byers 7 Emmett Rahl  12 Ralph Castro 154
Graham Anderson 6 Thanh Tang 6 John Araujo 11 Rick Salas 142
Kie Soohoo 6 Tim Hood 6 Tony Trujillo 11 Jim Crandall 120
Mike McCutcheon 6 Kimberly Boyd 5 Jim Heller 11 Edgard Roa 113
Hank Barcikowski 5 Eric Wilson 5 Dave Parsel 11 Garland Smith 91
Tony Trujillo 5 Larry DiMeo 5 Mark Calkins 10 Dave Cupelli 89
Dave Rusher 4 John Nguyen 4 Garland Smith 10 Kathy Kern 89
Andy Born 4 Wes Kridle 4 Jim Scianni 10 Grant Sciarani 88
    Tracy Brown 86
ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE ALL TIME TOP FIVE  
MIXED TEAM: MIXED TEAM: 1ST TEAM   1ST TEAM
AEROSPACE # CORPORATE # AEROSPACE # CORPORATE #
Joan McIntyre 89 Nelson Slagle 95 Edgard Roa 95 Ralph Castro 115
John Davis 41 Kathy Kern 49 John Araujo 74 Dave Cupelli 62
Michelle DeJong 31 Angi Biscan 37 Jim Crandall 72 Dave Parsel 58
Rick Salas 34 Theresa Boehm 27 Jim Heller 67 Grant Sciarani 54
Jim Crandall 23 Rich Sundell 24 Rick Salas 47 Rich Terrell 52
Peter Lew 23        
ALL TIME
2003 GUESSTI-    2003 BEST   TOP 10 ALL TIME   PERFECT
MATE WINNERS GUESSTIMATES Sec GUESSTIMATE WIN. GUESTIMATES  
Tony Trujillo 1 Tony Trujillo 0 Jim Crandall 8 McIntyre (2)
John Araujo 1 Jim Scianni 0 Nelson Slagle 7 Jim Crandall (2)
Jim Heller 1 Gary Shapiro 0 Sam Kim 5 Edgard Roa (2)
Stuart Hull 1 7 runners 1 Howard Ross 4 Sue Robbins (2)
Bob Palomba 1     Edgard Roa 4 Ludwinski, Sciarani 1
Jim Scianni 1     Dave Parsel 3 Woodbury, Kim 1
Wes Kridle 1 TOP 10 RUNNERS   Tracy Brown 3 Godwin, Cross,  1
Gary Shapiro 1 MIXED TEAM 2003: Rick Salas 3 Romero, Slagle 1
Garland Smith 1 CORP. & HB # Joan McIntyre 3 Simeon, Harvey 1
Nelson Slagle 8 Ralph Castro 3 Perue,Barboza 1
TOP 10 RUNNERS   Kimberly Boyd 4 Darin Esplin 3 Ellis,Smith,Chronik 1
MIXED TEAM 2003: Linda Dobson 4 Garland Smith 4 Kern, Abele,Hunt 1
SPACE & ANAHEIM # Michael Drury 3 Kie Soohoo 3 Armenta, Matt 1
Joan McIntyre 7 Robin Khundkar 3 Eddie Ochoa 3 Francisco, Biscan 1
Mark Calkins 5 Theresa Boehm 2 Sciarani,Bender 2 Aschoff,Schiller,Lew 1
David Rusher 5 Margaret Everitt 2 Godwin,Romero 2 Izzo,Miller,McCutcheon 1
Rebekah Carver 4 Peter Lew 2 Joan,Biscan 2 Parsel,Hsu,Fankhauser 1
Rick Salas 4 Larry Gaines 2 Sue Robbins 2 Trujillo,Scianni, 1
Tony Trujillo 4 Pat Magee 2 Calkins, Shapiro 2 Shapiro 1
Pariss Saedinia 4 Heller, Araujo 2     
Graham Anderson 3
Hank Barcikowski 2 LONGEST RACE STREAKS
Randy Emenaker 2   RACE STREAK ENDED
Tammy Hinkle 2 Nelson Slagle 101 5-96
Bob Palomba 2 Peter Lew 56 Ongoing
Garland Smith 2 Tony Trujillo 55 8-03
Mark Calkins 53 8-03
Slag  12-8-03 John Araujo 43 9-01  
Kathy Kern 39 1994
Nelson Slagle 37 Ongoing