RECAP 2004 - Pg 2  
TOP TEN  TOP TEN     
RUNNERS:  FIRST RUNNERS:  FIRST    
TEAM - 2004:   TEAM - 2004:   TOP TEN   TOP TEN  
AEROSPACE   CORPORATE   PARTICIPANTS: # PARTICIPANTS:  
& ANAHEIM # & HUNT. BEACH # 2004     ALL TIME #
John Araujo 12 Dave Parsel 12 Peter Lew 12 Nelson Slagle 233
Jim Heller 12 Peter Lew 12 Nelson Slagle 12 Joan McIntyre 179
Gary Shapiro 11 Tim Hood 10 Emmett Rahl  12 John Davis 161
Tony Trujillo 10 Todd Byers 7 John Araujo 12 Ralph Castro 154
Drew McGarity 8 Oliver Black 7 Jim Heller 12 Rick Salas 149
Mark Caulkins 6 Steve Kent 6 Dave Parsel 12 Jim Crandall 121
David Mills 5 Larry DiMeo 5 Mark Calkins 12 Edgard Roa 113
Andy Born  5 Lorenzo Ben 5 Gary Shapiro 12 John Araujo 106
David Rusher & Yin 4 Ed Loh 5 Tim Hood 11 Jim Heller 102
Paloma, Bob 4 Kimberly Boyd 4 Tony Trujillo 11 Garland Smith 93
Yihfa Wang 4 John Nguyen 4 Ralph Wetterhahn 10 Dave Cupelli 90
Jason Armenta 4     Drew McGarity 10 Kathy Kern 89
       
ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE ALL TIME TOP FIVE  
MIXED TEAM: MIXED TEAM: 1ST TEAM   1ST TEAM
AEROSPACE # CORPORATE # AEROSPACE # CORPORATE #
Joan McIntyre 93 Nelson Slagle 104 Edgard Roa 95 Ralph Castro 115
John Davis 41 Kathy Kern 49 John Araujo 85 Dave Parsel 68
Michelle DeJong 31 Angi Biscan 37 Jim Heller 78 Dave Cupelli 62
Rick Salas 39 Theresa Boehm 27 Jim Crandall 72 Grant Sciarani 54
Jim Crandall 24 Rich Sundell 24 Tony Trujillo 55 Rich Terrell 54
Ralph Wetterhahn 24 Rick Salas 47    
    ALL TIME
2004 GUESSTI-    2004 BEST   TOP 10 ALL TIME   PERFECT
MATE WINNERS GUESSTIMATES Sec GUESSTIMATE WIN. GUESTIMATES  
Jim Heller 2 John Araujo 0 Jim Crandall 8 McIntyre (2) 2
John Araujo 1 Jim Heller 0 Nelson Slagle 7 Jim Crandall (2) 2
Lorenzo Ben 1 Jim Heller 0 Sam Kim 5 Edgard Roa (2) 2
Mark Calkins 1 Peter Lew (twice) 1 Howard Ross 4 Sue Robbins (2) 2
Peter Lew 1 Mark Calkins 1 Edgard Roa 4 Jim Heller 2
Chuck Sohaskey 1 Lorenzo Ben 1 Garland Smith 4 Ludwinski, Sciarani 1
Chuck Sohaskey 1 Jim Heller 4 Woodbury, Kim 1
TOP 10 RUNNERS Dave Parsel 3 Godwin, Cross,  1
MIXED TEAM 2004: TOP 10 RUNNERS Tracy Brown 3 Romero, Slagle 1
SPACE & ANAHEIM MIXED TEAM 2004: # Rick Salas 3 Simeon, Harvey 1
    CORP. & HB 9 Joan McIntyre 3 Perue,Barboza 1
Ralph Wetterhahn 6 Nelson Slagle 5 Ralph Castro 3 Ellis,Smith,Chronik 1
Joan McIntyre 4 Linda Dobson 4 Darin Esplin 3 Kern, Abele,Hunt 1
Rick Salas 4 Rich Abele 3 Kie Soohoo 3 Armenta, Matt 1
Jim Scianni 3 Kimberly Boyd 2 Eddie Ochoa 3 Francisco, Biscan 1
Michelle Voorheis 3 Steve Kent 2 Mark Calkins 3 Aschoff,Schiller,Lew 1
Rebekah Carver 3 Theresa Boehm 2 John Araujo 3 Izzo,Miller,McCutcheon 1
Bob Beachler 3 Margaret Everitt 2 Sciarani,Bender 2 Parsel,Hsu,Fankhauser 1
Graham Anderson 3 Peter Lew 2 Godwin,Romero 2 Trujillo,Scianni, 1
Kim Rubino 3 Larry Gaines 2 Joan,Biscan 2 Shapiro, Araujo 1
Carol Hashiro 3 Pat Magee 2 Sue Robbins 2     
Mark Izzo 3 Shapiro, Lew 2
LONGEST RACE STREAKS   RACE STREAK ENDED
Nelson Slagle 101 5-96
Peter Lew 68 Ongoing
Tony Trujillo 55 8-03
Mark Calkins 53 8-03
Slag 12-13-04 Nelson Slagle 49 Ongoing  
John Araujo 43 9-01
Kathy Kern 39 1994