RECAP 2008 - Pg 2  
TOP TEN  TOP TEN     
RUNNERS:  FIRST RUNNERS:  FIRST    
TEAM - 2008:   TEAM - 2008   TOP TEN   TOP TEN  
AEROSPACE   CORPORATE   PARTICIPANTS: # PARTICIPANTS:  
& ANAHEIM # & HUNT. BEACH # 2008     ALL TIME #
John Araujo 11 Peter Lew 11 John Araujo 11 Nelson Slagle 264
Jim Heller 11 Nelson Slagle  9 Jim Heller 11 Joan McIntyre 208
Dave Parsel 11 Oliver Black 8 Peter Lew 11 Rick Salas 176
Troy Belme 8 Tim Sydlowski 8 Dave Parsel  11 John Davis 161
Kie Soohoo 8 Mark Calkins 6 Nelson Slagle 11 Ralph Castro 161
David Rusher 7 Todd Byers 6 Joan McIntyre 10 John Araujo 139
Mark Miyahara 6 Kimberly Boyd 5 Kie Soohoo 9 Jim Heller 137
Richard Perales 5 Cathy Sejansky 5 Troy Belme 9 Jim Crandall 124
Yihfa Wang 5 Brian Werner 5 Emmett Rahl 9 Peter Lew 120
Preston Ferguson 4 Brian Bousman 5 Jim Scianni 9 Garland Smith 118
Bob Palomba 4 Tony Trujillo 3 David Rusher 9 Edgard Roa 115
Jim Scianni 4 Ed Loh 3 Ralph Wetterhahn 8 Ralph Wetterhahn 109
ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE   ALL TIME TOP FIVE ALL TIME TOP FIVE  
MIXED TEAM: MIXED TEAM: 1ST TEAM   1ST TEAM
AEROS/ANAHEIM # CORP/HUNT BEACH # AEROS/ANAHEIM # CORP/HUNT BEACH #
Joan McIntyre 112 Nelson Slagle 117 John Araujo 118 Ralph Castro 121
Rick Salas 50 Kathy Kern 49 Jim Heller 110 Dave Parsel 101
John Davis 41 Angi Biscan 37 Edgard Roa 96 Peter Lew 88
Ralph Wetterhahn 34 Mark Calkins 32 Tony Trujillo 73 Rich Terrell 69
Michelle DeJong 32 Theresa Boehm 27 Jim Crandall 72 Dave Cupelli 62
Tony Trujillo 28 Kimberly Boyd 26
ALL TIME
2007 GUESSTI-    2008 BEST   TOP 10 ALL TIME   PERFECT
MATE WINNERS GUESSTIMATES Sec GUESSTIMATE WIN. GUESTIMATES  
Peter Lew 2 Jim Heller 0 Jim Crandall 8 Jim Heller 4
David Rusher 2 Peter Lew 0 Nelson Slagle 7 Joan McIntyre  2
Jim Heller 1 David Rusher 0 Jim Heller 7 Jim Crandall  2
Soula Thomas 1 Jim Heller 1 Sam Kim 5 Edgard Roa  2
Dave Parsel 1 Joan McIntyre 1 Garland Smith 5 Sue Robbins  2
Joan McIntyre 1 Dave Parsel 1 Howard Ross 4 Peter Lew 2
    Edgard Roa 4 Ludwinski, Sciarani 1
TOP 10 RUNNERS TOP 10 RUNNERS Dave Parsel 4 Woodbury, Kim 1
MIXED TEAM 2008. MIXED TEAM 2008 Tracy Brown 3 Godwin, Cross,  1
AEROS & ANAHEIM CORP. & HB # Rick Salas 3 Romero, Slagle 1
Joan McIntyre 6 Barnie Kress 2 Joan McIntyre 4 Simeon, Harvey 1
Jim Scianni 5 Elke Rodas 2 Ralph Castro 3 Perue,Barboza 1
Garland Smith  5 Darin Esplin 3 Ellis,Smith,Chronik 1
Carol Hashiro 4 Kie Soohoo 3 Kern, Abele,Hunt 1
Alison Mejia 4 Eddie Ochoa 3 Armenta, Matt 1
Ralph Wetterhahn 4 Mark Calkins 3 Francisco, Biscan 1
Chi-Wang Chang 3 John Araujo 3 Aschoff,Schiller 1
Diana Law 3 Lew, Peter 3 Izzo,Miller,McCutcheon 1
Mark Miyahara 2 Sciarani,Bender 2 Parsel,Hsu,Fankhauser 1
David Rusher 2 Godwin,Romero 2 Trujillo,Scianni, 1
Rick Salas 2 Joan,Biscan 2 Shapiro, Araujo 1
Coleen Shea 2 Sue Robbins 2 Hickok,Baumann 1
Thomas Soula 2 Scianni, Shapisro 2 David Rusher 1
Yihfa Wang 2 Trujillo, Tony 2
    LONGEST
RACE STREAKS RACE STREAK ENDED
Peter Lew 103 Ongoing
Nelson Slagle 101 5-96
Nelson Slagle 67 6-07
Jim Heller 59 Ongoing
Slag 11-10-08 Tony Trujillo 55 8-03  
Emmett Rahl 54 12-07
Mark Calkins 53 8-03
John Araujo 43 9-01
Kathy Kern 39 1994
Jim Scianni 30 5-08