2004 Survivor All Stars Predictions 
 PREDITIONS: 
    TV WKS $ $ Dick $ $ $ $ $ $ WKS
  SURVIVOR   Digest ON Dawn Thom Andrew Jerry Hammer- Jill Bob  Luis Gale Jerry John  Melissa Nels Jon Amy AVG ON
 NAME  Odds Tribe SHOW Balding Balding Coates Davis strom Johnson Koller Melo Slagle Slagle Slagle Slagle Slagle Stapp Stockard PLACING SHOW  
 Alicia  2-1 C 11 1 5 9 15 14 6 18 13 7 13 7 14 4 11 6    9.53  Alicia  11
   Amber  50-1 C 17 9 7 7 12 16 14 8 4 1 18 1 13 18 17 12    10.47  Amber  17  
 Colby  9-5 M 6 6 2 18 2 11 1 4 8 12 3 9 2 1 2 11    6.13  Colby  6
 Ethan  5-1 S 7 7 4 2 1 2 12 12 2 17 5 17 3 2 7 4    6.47  Ethan  7
 Jenna L  10-1 S 15 12 10 5 11 15 10 13 6 3 15 4 12 12 15 2    9.67  Jenna L  15
 Jenna M  8-1 M 2 17 11 8 9 3 15 7 15 15 12 16 5 9 3 8  10.20  Jenna M  2
 Jerri  40-1 S 8 18 17 1 16 13 16 17 1 8 9 18 17 17 18 13  13.27  Jerri  8
 Kathy  5-2 M 10 10 8 17 17 12 2 3 11 13 14 15 4 5 14 18  10.87  Kathy  10
 Lex  20-1 M 9 5 3 11 10 4 9 6 18 9 4 12 9 13 8 3    8.27  Lex  9
 Richard  17-1 M 4 16 16 10 14 6 13 11 5 10 7 11 11 14 5 9  10.53  Richard  4
 Rob C  3-2 C 3 11 12 6 8 1 4 1 14 16 6 8 18 3 4 5    7.80  Rob C  3
 Rob M  12-1 C 16 4 9 14 7 17 8 2 7 2 10 2 15 11 13 14    9.00  Rob M  16
 Rudy  1-2 S 1 2 14 4 6 8 3 14 3 18 2 13 8 7 12 16    8.67  Rudy  1
 Rupert  6-1 S 14 3 1 3 3 9 7 5 16 4 1 3 1 8 6 10    5.33  Rupert  14
 Shii Ann  25-1 M 12 14 13 12 18 18 17 9 10 6 17 6 16 16 16 17  13.67  Shii Ann  12
 Susan  3-1 C 5 15 18 15 13 7 18 15 9 14 16 14 10 6 9 15  12.93  Susan  5
 Tina  10-1 S 0 8 6 16 5 5 5 10 17 11 8 10 6 10 1 7    8.33  Tina  0
 Tom  12-1 C 13 13 15 13 4 10 11 16 12 5 11 5 7 15 10 1    9.87  Tom  13
    Total Places  171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171 171
 SCORING  (18 points for each week your 1st pick stays on the show, 17 for each week your 2nd pick stays on, etc)
TV WKS $ $ Dick $ $ $ $ $ $ WKS
  SURVIVOR   Digest ON Mrs. Thom Andrew Jerry Hammer- Jill Bob  Luis Gale Jerry John Melissa Nels Jon Amy ON
 NAME  Odds Tribe SHOW Balding Balding Coates Davis strom Johnson Koller Melo Slagle Slagle Slagle Slagle Slagle Stapp Stockard SHOW  
 Alicia  2-1 C 11 198 154 110 44 55 143 11 66 132 66 132 55 165 88 143  Alicia  11
   Amber  50-1 C 17 170 204 204 119 51 85 187 255 306 17 306 102 17 34 119    Amber  17  
 Colby  9-5 M 6 78 102 6 102 48 108 90 66 42 96 60 102 108 102 48  Colby  6
 Ethan  5-1 S 7 84 105 119 126 119 49 49 119 14 98 14 112 119 84 105  Ethan  7
 Jenna L  10-1 S 15 105 135 210 120 60 135 90 195 240 60 225 105 105 60 255  Jenna L  15
 Jenna M  8-1 M 2 4 16 22 20 32 8 24 8 8 14 6 28 20 32 22  Jenna M  2
 Jerri  40-1 S 8 8 16 144 24 48 24 16 144 88 80 8 16 16 8 48  Jerri  8
 Kathy  5-2 M 10 90 110 20 20 70 170 160 80 60 50 40 150 140 50 10  Kathy  10
 Lex  20-1 M 9 126 144 72 81 135 90 117 9 90 135 63 90 54 99 144  Lex  9
 Richard  17-1 M 4 12 12 36 20 52 24 32 56 36 48 32 32 20 56 40  Richard  4
 Rob C  3-2 C 3 24 21 39 33 54 45 54 15 9 39 33 3 48 45 42  Rob C  3
 Rob M  12-1 C 16 240 160 80 192 32 176 272 192 272 144 272 64 128 96 80  Rob M  16
 Rudy  1-2 S 1 17 5 15 13 11 16 5 16 1 17 6 11 12 7 3  Rudy  1
 Rupert  6-1 S 14 224 252 224 224 140 168 196 42 210 252 224 252 154 182 126  Rupert  14
 Shii Ann  25-1 M 12 60 72 84 12 12 24 120 108 156 24 156 36 36 36 24  Shii Ann  12
 Susan  3-1 C 5 20 5 20 30 60 5 20 50 25 15 25 45 65 50 20  Susan  5
 Tina  10-1 S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  Tina  0
 Tom  12-1 C 13 78 52 78 195 117 104 39 91 182 104 182 156 52 117 234  Tom  13
      Total  1538 1565 1483 1375 1096 1374 1482 1512 1871 1259 1784 1359 1259 1146 1463
 STANDINGS - MAY 9, 2004     - FINAL  CALCULATIONS
Final  PEDICTOR   IN POOL   PLACE   POINTS   POINTS
Place
1  Gale Slagle  1871 Dawn Balding $ 1538
2  John Slagle  1784  Thom Balding $ 1565
3  Thom Balding $ 1565  Andrew Coates  1483 $
4  Dawn Balding   $  1538  Jerry Davis  1375 $
5 Luis Melo $ 1512  Dick Hammerstrom  1096  $ 
6  Andrew Coates  1483  Jill Johnson  1374
7  Bob Koller  1482  Bob Koller  1482  $ 
8  Amy Stockard    $  1463  Luis Melo   $  1512
9  Jerry Davis  1375  Gale Slagle  1871
10  Jill Johnson  1374  Jerry Slagle   $  1259  $ 
11  Melissa Slagle   $  1359  John Slagle  1784
12  Jerry Slagle   $  1259  Melissa Slagle   $  1359  $ 
12  Nelson Slagle   $  1259  Nelson Slagle   $  1259  $ 
14  Jon Stapp   $  1146  Jon Stapp   $  1146  $ 
15  Dick Hammerstrom  1096  Amy Stockard    $  1463
 FOOTNOTES: 
 $ - In $20 pool 
 Tribes - C- Chapera, M- Mogo Mogo, S- Saboga 
 RESULTS - if you want instant results just change the weeks left for the contestant that is voted off the first  
 episode to -0-.  The totals for each predictor will show in the total line. 
 NARRATIVE 
 GALE, THOM AND AMBER ARE BIG WINNERS 
      Amber was the longest shot to win Survivor according to the Odds, a 50-1 shot.  Nevertheless Gale and John Slagle had her first 
 while Jerry and Nelson Slagle had her last!!  Amber defeated Rob 4-3 on the final vote to win All Star Survivors.  Gale easily won 
 the predicts by beating her husband by 87 points and the 3rd place finisher, Thom Balding by a staggering 306 points. Thom 
 finished 27 points ahead of his wife, Dawn to win the money pool.  Luis Melo was third.  Congrats to all the top finishers.  The rest 
 of us will have to improve on the next Survivor predicts.   
      John, are you going to tells us predictors your secret.  My guess is you found the results on the net. 
 GALE, THOM AND FAT LADY HAVE BEEN SIGNING FOR WEEKS 
      Gale and John Slagle have had the 1-2 positions locked up for months with no one else in sight!  They now have the 
 final four candidates as their top 4 picks!  Thom Balding is 3rd, 181 points out of 2nd spot but that is enough to waltz 
 to the money pool victory as he continues to lead his wife, Dawn, by 29 points.  Luis Melo is 3rd 15 points ahead of 
 Amy Stockard for 3rd spot in the money pool.  These standings won't change.  If anyone still cares, Big Tom was voted off tonight. 
      FLASH - Big Brother starts July 6th - predicts will probably be due the 13th.  I have an excellent shot of winning this 
 as I can't imagine anyone else predicting! 
 GALE AND THOM CONTINUE COASTING - 5 CONTESTANTS LEFT 
      My source has already revealed who will go next week - the answer is Shi Ann.  That leaves five  
 contestants left and as soon as 'my source' reveals the final results they will be posted.  John 
 and Gale Slagle both have the final 5 as there top 5 as they did the top 6, top 7 etc.!!  Nelson Slagle 
 has none of this top 7 contestants left! 
 GALE AND THOM CONTINUE COASTING  
      My inside source said Kathy would go in week 11 and that was correct.  Now my source says 
 Alicia will go in week 12 thus results above assume that.  This is cool - doing results a week in advance! 
 GALE AND THOM COASTING  
           My inside source last week said it would be Lex and Kathy voted off in the next two weeks.  Lex went 
 tonight thus Kathy will go next week.  Standings calculated accordingly.  No updated next week unless Kathy stays. 
 GALE AND THOM CONTINUE TO COAST 
     Gale increased his lead to 86 points over John Slagle.  In the money pool Thom Balding's  lead over his wife is now 
 33 points.  John and Gale both have their top 7 selections still competing!  Unbelievable. 
 GALE SLAGLE & TH+C136OM BALDING CONTINUE ROMPS 
      Gale increased her lead to 84 points over John Slagle and Thom Balding increased his leave over his wife to 35 points. 
 Jerri was voted off in week 9. 
 GALE SLAGLE AND THOM BALDING INCREASE LEADS 
        Gale Slagle increased her lead to 69 points and Thom Balding increased his lead to 16 points after 8 weeks.  No 
 prior winners left in the contest.  The losers will battle it out! 
 GALE SLAGLE LEAD NOW 54, TOM BALDING LEADS BY 6 
 Gale Slagle nows leads John Slagle by 54 points.  Thom Balding gained the lead among those in the pool - the only 
 race left!  He leads Luis Melo by 6 points in a two predictor race. 
 GALE SLAGLE LEAD NOW 49, LUIS MELO LEADS BY 2 
      Gale Slagle leads John Slagle by 49 points after 6 weeks. Luis Melo leads Tom Balding by 2 points among those in 
 the pool.  Susan Hawk became the 2nd 'All Star' wimp to quit in 6 weeks! 
      GALE SLAGLE RUNS TO 37 POINT LEAD, LUIS MELO LEADS BY 16 
      Gale Slagle leads husband John by a staggering 37 points and has all but clinched the prediction title.  Luis Melo's 
 lead is cut to 16 over Tom Balding in the contest among those in the pool.  The first five voted off all finished high in  
 their first Survivor contest including three previous winners.   
 GALE SLAGLES UPS LEAD TO 23,  LUIS MELO LEADS $ BY 21 
      With the exit of Rob C in week 4, Gale Slagle increased her lead to 23 points and will be tough to catch.  Luis Melo leads in the 
 money pool by 21 points and he too will be tough to catch. 
 GALE SLAGLE LEADS BY 12, LUIS MELO LEADS $ BY 11 
       Gale Slagles leads Luis Melo and John Slagle after three episodes.  Luis Melo leads Amy 
 Stockard by 11 points in those participating in the pool. 
      Jenna M, a prior winner, was the 2nd survivor in the history of the contest to quit the show. 
   
GALE SLAGLE LEADS LUIS MELO BY 3 POINTS  AFTER TWO EPISODES
      Gale Slagle leads Luis Melo 325-322 after two episodes of Survivor All Stars.  The first two voted 
 off were Tina (prior winner) and Rudy (2nd, I think) in the 1st Survivor.  Plenty of weeks left.   
LUIS MELO LEADS ANDREW COATES BY ONE POINT AFTER FIRST EPISODE
     Tina was the first All Star Survivor voted off.  Luis Melo had her rated the lowest (17th)
to take a one point lead over Andrew Coates who had Tina ranked 16th.  17 contestants remaining.
FIFTHTEEN ENTER SURVIVOR PREDICTS - 8 IN $20 POOL
      Welcome to the 2004 All Star Survivor Predictions.  We have 15 entered in the contest and eight who have 
 joined the $20 pool. As noted in the right column above, Rupert is rated highest at 5.33 place followed by 
 Colby at 6.13 and Ethan at 6.47. Shii Ann is rated last at 13.67 average place. 
        Rupert was picked to win by 3 predictors, while Colby, Amber, Jerri and Rob C were picked by 2 predictors 
17
16
15
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0